Survivor: Fan Wikia 2 - BelizeThis is a featured page

This is the front page for the second season! * Danielle of season one will be hosting this season.

I won't be changing a lot except for just one thing. I will be making the voting a little bit more anonymous. I will be making an account called something (anonymous/fanwikia, etc.) and I will give everybody the password, they will go on that to vote so that nobody knows who voted who unless you tell them. What I mean by that is that you go on the account and write your vote in the voting box, but do not write your name next to it, just type in your vote. This season is "located" in Belize and the tribe names are names relates to Belize. Just so you know, this game will take a short 3-5 day break from the 23rd-27th. I'll be on vacation.

OKAY, CASTING IS OVER! THESE 14 PEOPLE ARE THE 14 MEMBERS OF THE GAME. THESE ARE THE NEW TRIBES.

AND IMPORTANT! TO VOTE, DO NOT VOTE IN YOUR REGULAR ACCOUNT! YOU WILL SIGN INTO AN ACCOUNT THAT I MADE AND THAT I'LL TELL EVERYBODY THE PASSWORD TO. THIS IS SO THAT THE VOTING IS ANONYMOUS. WHOEVER DOES NOT VOTE THIS WAY I WILL QUICKLY EDIT THE PAGE SO IT HIDDEN TO SEE WHO VOTES, BUT SOMEBODY CAN ALWAYS TRACK IT DOWN. PLEASE USE THE ACCOUNT.

INFO: THE ACCOUNT NAME IS "SurvivorFanWikia" AND THE PASSWORD IS "survivor" (NO CAPITALS, IN THE PASSWORD, AND EXACTLY HOW I WROTE THEM)

  1. Sole-Survivor: Contestant - Rob "Boston Rob" Mariano (Marquesas, All Stars, Heroes vs Villains) - 2nd Voted Out
  2. Emeet: Contestant - Tracy Hughes-Wolf (Micronesia) - Runner-Up
  3. DanielleLaVi: Contestant - Paloma Soto-Castilla (Gabon) - 11th Voted Out; 7th Jury Member
  4. CoachWade: Contestant - Erik Reichenbach (Micronesia) - 4th Voted Out
  5. Cuteycosymoto: Contestant - Courtney Yates (China and Heroes vs Villains) - 10th Voted Out; 6th Jury Member
  6. Rokgen44: Contestant - Robert "Bob" Crowley (Gabon) - 7th Voted Out; 3rd Jury Member
  7. SallyTheMii#1Fan: Contestant - Rupert Boneham (Pearl Islands, All Stars, Heroes vs Villains) - 9th Voted Out; 5th Jury Member
  8. Toonytown: Contestant - Darrah Johnson (Pearl Islands) - Sole-Survivor
  9. Lovetheyauman: Contestant - Brett Clouser (Samoa) - 8th Voted Out; 4th Jury Member
  10. Gigas5: Contestant - Neleh Dennis (Marquesas) - 6th Voted Out; 2nd Jury Member
  11. tcimaglia: Contestant - Ethan Zohn (Africa, All Stars) - 1st Voted Out
  12. sweetabaca: Contestant - Kathy Varvick-O'Brien (Marquesas, All Stars) - 3rd Voted Out
  13. bclrocks10: Contestant - Jon "Jonny Fairplay" Dalton (Pearl Islands, Micronesia) - Disqualified
  14. TazzaSmith: Contestant - Christa Hastie (Pearl Islands) - 5th Voted Out
Contestants:

Immunity:
Contestant:
Original Tribes: Merged Tribe
Placement: Total Votes:
Sapodilla
Ethan Zohn
Survivor: Africa & All-Stars

Ranguana

1st Voted Out
Day 3
4

Ranguana

Jon "Jonny Fairplay" Dalton
Survivor: Pearl Islands & MIcronesia
Ranguana

Disqualified
Day 5
3
Rob "Boston Rob" Mariano
Survivor: Marquesas & All-Stars & Heroes vs. Villains
Sapodilla

2nd Voted Out
Day 6
4
Ranguana
Kathy Varvick-O'Brien
Survivor: Marquesas & All-Stars
Sapodilla

3rd Voted Out
Day 9
7
Ranguana
Erik Reichenbach
Survivor: Micronesia
Sapodilla

4th Voted Out
Day 12
3

Ranguana
Christa Hastie
Survivor: Pearl Islands

Sapodilla

5th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 15

3

Darrah
Neleh Dennis
Survivor: Marquesas

Ranguana







Rangadilla




6th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 18

7

Paloma
Robert "Bob" Crowley
Survivor: Gabon

Sapodilla
7th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 21

8

Rupert
Brett Clouser
Survivor: Samoa
Ranguana
8th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 24

6

Darrah
Rupert Boneham
Survivor: Pearl Islands & All-Stars & Heroes vs. Villains

Sapodilla
9th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 30

7

Paloma
Courtney Yates
Survivor: China & Heroes vs. Villains

Sapodilla
10th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 33
3


Tracy
Paloma Soto-Castillo
Survivor: Gabon
Ranguana
11th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 34
1
Tracy Hughes-Wolfe
Survivor: Micronesia
Ranguana
Runner-Up
1
Darrah Johnson
Survivor: Pearl Islands
Ranguana
Sole Survivor
1
*Note 1: The tribes were randomized by using random.org.
*Note 2: Rupert received a vote from Brett in episode 8, but it did not count because he had immunity
*Note 3: Darrah received a vote from Rupert in episode 9, but it did not count because he had immunity


The Game:
Episode #:
Air Date:
Immunity:
Eliminated
Vote:
Placement:
1
August 4, 2010
Sapodilla
Ethan
4-3
1st Voted Out
Day 3

2

August 6, 2010

Ranguana
Jon No
Vote
Disqualified
Day 5
Rob 4-2-1
2nd Voted Out
Day 6
3
August 10, 2010
Ranguana
Kathy 5-1 3rd Voted Out
Day 9
4
August 11, 2010
Ranguana
Erik
3-2
4th Voted Out
Day 12

5

August 11, 2010

Ranguana

Christa

3-1
5th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 15

6


August 12, 2010

Darrah


Neleh

7-1
6th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 18

7

August 13, 2010

Paloma

Bob

4-1-1-1
7th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 21

8

August 15, 2010

Rupert

Brett

5-1
8th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 24

9

August 15, 2010

Darrah

Rupert

4-1
9th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 27




10




August 15, 2010

Paloma

Courtney

3-1
10th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 30

August 15, 2010

Tracy

Paloma

1-0
11th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 31
August 18, 2010

Jury
Vote
Tracy
5-2
Runner-Up
Darrah
Sole Survivor

Voting History:

Original Tribes
Merged Tribe
Episode #:
1
2 3 4 5
6
7 8
9 10

Eliminated:
Ethan
4/7
votes

Jon
No
Vote
Rob
4/7
votes
Kathy
5/6
votes
Erik
3/5
votes
Christa
3/4
votes
Neleh
7/8
votes
Bob
4/7
votes
Brett
5/6
votes
Rupert
4/5
votes
Courtney
3/4
votes
Paloma
1
vote
Tracy
2/7
votes
Darrah
5/7
votes
Voter
Vote
Darrah Jon




Neleh
Bob
Brett
Rupert
Courtney

Jury
Vote
Tracy Jon





Neleh
Bob Brett
Rupert
Courtney
Paloma
Paloma Ethan




Neleh
Rupert Brett
Rupert
Courtney


Darrah
Courtney

Rob Kathy Erik Christa Neleh
Bob
Brett
Rupert
Tracy


Darrah
Rupert

Rob Kathy Erik Christa Neleh
Brett
Brett Darrah*3

Tracy

Brett Ethan





Neleh
Bob
Rupert*2




Darrah
Bob


Rob
Kathy
Erik
Christa
Neleh
Darrah





Darrah
Neleh Ethan




Bob





Tracy

Christa

Kathy Kathy Bob Bob






Darrah
Erik

Kathy Kathy Bob








Kathy

Rob Rupert










Rob

Rupert










Jon Ethan












Ethan Jon

















toonytown
toonytown
Latest page update: made by toonytown , Sep 5 2010, 5:30 PM EDT (about this update About This Update toonytown Edited by toonytown


view changes

- complete history)
Keyword tags: None
More Info: links to this page
Started By Thread Subject Replies Last Post
lovetheyauman Sorry bob 15 Aug 25 2010, 5:08 AM EDT by lovetheyauman
Thread started: Aug 14 2010, 5:38 AM EDT  Watch
didnt meen to vote u out until i was told that u voted me which u didnt, i wuld of voted rupert if i knew that u actually didnt vote me.

Please forgive me
Do you find this valuable?    
Keyword tags: None
Show Last Reply
toonytown Rupert's Final 5 Vote 2 Aug 17 2010, 6:11 PM EDT by lovetheyauman
Thread started: Aug 17 2010, 8:05 AM EDT  Watch
Sorry Rupert, but I had immunity when you were voted out, so you couldn't vote for me.
Do you find this valuable?    
Keyword tags: None
Show Last Reply
toonytown Thank You 0 Aug 14 2010, 10:37 PM EDT by toonytown
Thread started: Aug 14 2010, 10:37 PM EDT  Watch
I want to thank everyone for an interesting and hard season. This was truly a challenge to go through. It was extremely hard, but fun.
Do you find this valuable?    
Keyword tags: None
Showing 3 of 21 threads for this page - view all